2009 UCLA Bruin Masters SCY Meet
25 Short Course Yards
UCLA Men's Gym Pool, Los Angeles
Saturday, 04/04/2009
Sanction: 339-008
Meet Results

Women 18-24             Men 18-24
Women 25-29             Men 25-29
Women 30-34             Men 30-34
Women 35-39             Men 35-39
Women 40-44             Men 40-44
Women 45-49             Men 45-49
Women 50-54             Men 50-54
Women 55-59             Men 55-59
Women 60-64             Men 60-64
Women 65-69             Men 65-69
Women 70-74             Men 70-74
Women 85-89             Men 75-79
Women 90-94
Relays
Women 18-24
Women 25-34
Women 45-54
Men 18-24
Men 25-34
Men 35-44
Mixed 18-24
Mixed 25-34
Mixed 35-44
Mixed 45-54
Mixed 55-64
                  * Women 18-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kolmakova, Maria A          18   UCLA      26.34
 2  Flacco, Nicole M            22   CSM       27.42
 3  Nisson, Kendal              18   UCLA      27.85
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Flacco, Nicole M            22   CSM       59.55
    50[   28.07]
 2  Wong, Stacie                18   UCLA      59.60
    50[   28.69]
 3  Crumly, Ellen J             18   UCLA    1:00.37
    50[   28.89]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Flacco, Nicole M            22   CSM     2:06.36
    50[   29.68]   100[ 1:01.82]   150[ 1:34.47]
 2  Nisson, Kendal              18   UCLA    2:11.95
    50[   30.38]   100[ 1:03.41]   150[ 1:37.42]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Wong, Stacie                18   UCLA      29.76
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Wong, Stacie                18   UCLA    1:05.78
    50[   31.77]
 2  Crumly, Ellen J             18   UCLA    1:09.30
    50[   33.27]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Kolmakova, Maria A          18   UCLA      36.04
 2  Beattie, Lacey              19   UCLA      36.99
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Beattie, Lacey              19   UCLA    1:19.70
    50[   37.81]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Kolmakova, Maria A          18   UCLA      28.26
 2  Flacco, Nicole M            22   CSM       30.49
 3  Beattie, Lacey              19   UCLA      34.10
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Kolmakova, Maria A          18   UCLA    1:07.07
    50[   31.64]
 2  Flacco, Nicole M            22   CSM     1:08.06
    50[   32.00]
 3  Wong, Stacie                18   UCLA    1:08.14
    50[   31.09]
 4  Crumly, Ellen J             18   UCLA    1:08.53
    50[   31.79]
 5  Nisson, Kendal              18   UCLA    1:11.59
    50[   33.81]
 6  Beattie, Lacey              19   UCLA    1:14.54
    50[   35.85]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Beattie, Lacey              19   UCLA    2:35.77
    50[   34.52]   100[ 1:15.35]   150[ 1:59.08]
Top of Page
                  * Women 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olsen, Rebekah              28   MVN       25.82
 2  Amr, Aleah M                25   UCI       27.01
 3  Andrus, Megan M             27   SCAQ      28.24
 4  Bronson, Jenifer L          27   SCAQ      28.89
 5  Paladino, Lauren R          29   UCLA      29.45
 6  Meloney, Kathleen A         28   NOVA      30.55
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Olsen, Rebekah              28   MVN       55.94
    50[   27.27]
 2  Paladino, Lauren R          29   UCLA    1:03.89
    50[   31.21]
 3  Bronson, Jenifer L          27   SCAQ    1:03.90
    50[   30.35]
 4  Meloney, Kathleen A         28   NOVA    1:07.32
    50[   32.33]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bronson, Jenifer L          27   SCAQ    2:17.61
    50[   30.89]   100[ 1:05.07]   150[ 1:41.60]
 2  Paladino, Lauren R          29   UCLA    2:17.76
    50[   31.61]   100[ 1:07.20]   150[ 1:43.18]
 3  Meloney, Kathleen A         28   NOVA    2:35.86
    50[   37.05]   100[ 1:17.14]   150[ 1:57.95]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Bronson, Jenifer L          27   SCAQ      34.83
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Amr, Aleah M                25   UCI     1:09.78
    50[   34.39]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Walkley, Brett A            29   SOBA      39.69
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Walkley, Brett A            29   SOBA    1:24.42
    50[   40.45]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Olsen, Rebekah              28   MVN       28.46
 2  Ortega, Cassandra S         27   MVN       36.35
 3  Meloney, Kathleen A         28   NOVA      38.43
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Olsen, Rebekah              28   MVN     1:01.99
    50[   29.03]
 2  Andrus, Megan M             27   SCAQ    1:04.92
    50[   31.03]
 3  Amr, Aleah M                25   UCI     1:11.12
    50[   33.11]
 4  Ortega, Cassandra S         27   MVN     1:19.21
    50[   37.31]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Olsen, Rebekah              28   MVN     1:05.54
    50[   30.26]
 2  Paladino, Lauren R          29   UCLA    1:12.90
    50[   33.78]
 3  Meloney, Kathleen A         28   NOVA    1:22.16
    50[   38.09]
 4  Ortega, Cassandra S         27   MVN     1:24.26
    50[   40.42]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Amr, Aleah M                25   UCI     2:29.00
    50[   31.61]   100[ 1:08.47]   150[ 1:54.24]
 2  Andrus, Megan M             27   SCAQ    2:32.86
    50[   30.37]   100[ 1:11.22]   150[ 1:58.14]
 3  Paladino, Lauren R          29   UCLA    2:38.98
    50[   35.64]   100[ 1:14.71]   150[ 2:02.44]
Top of Page
                  * Women 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Tiernan, Joy                30   SCAQ      32.79
 2  Foreman, Michelle           34   HWYM      35.61
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Tiernan, Joy                30   SCAQ    1:14.00
    50[   34.55]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Foreman, Michelle           34   HWYM      43.18
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Tiernan, Joy                30   SCAQ      43.96
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Foreman, Michelle           34   HWYM    1:34.03
    50[   45.01]
Top of Page
                  * Women 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Bashaw, Rita B              39   TCC       28.60
 2  Maki, Christine D           38   TCC       28.69
 3  Smith, Leanne D             36   CSM       32.18
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Pescatori, Rossella         38   SLUG    5:41.72
    50[   30.77]   100[ 1:04.59]   150[ 1:39.17]   200[ 2:13.91]
   250[ 2:48.62]   300[ 3:23.41]   350[ 3:58.48]   400[ 4:33.65]
   450[ 5:08.74]
 2  Roth, Sandy R               35   SOBA    7:10.12
    50[   36.86]   100[ 1:17.02]   150[ 1:59.03]   200[ 2:41.86]
   250[ 3:25.69]   300[ 4:10.38]   350[ 4:55.60]   400[ 5:40.99]
   450[ 6:26.25]
 3  Smith, Leanne D             36   CSM     7:14.21
    50[   39.02]   100[ 1:22.36]   150[ 2:06.71]   200[ 2:51.60]
   250[ 3:35.84]   300[ 4:20.49]   350[ 5:05.01]   400[ 5:49.64]
   450[ 6:33.74]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Bashaw, Rita B              39   TCC       36.97
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Roth, Sandy R               35   SOBA    1:22.95
    50[   40.89]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Bashaw, Rita B              39   TCC       38.85
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Roth, Sandy R               35   SOBA    1:30.02
    50[   43.26]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Bashaw, Rita B              39   TCC       33.00
 2  Maki, Christine D           38   TCC       33.45
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Roth, Sandy R               35   SOBA    1:22.94
    50[   38.40]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Bashaw, Rita B              39   TCC     1:13.70
    50[   35.02]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Pescatori, Rossella         38   SLUG    2:22.20
    50[   31.88]   100[ 1:10.73]   150[ 1:48.97]
 2  Roth, Sandy R               35   SOBA    2:52.96
    50[   36.90]   100[ 1:21.00]   150[ 2:10.67]
Top of Page
                  * Women 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Snyder, Cynthia             44   SOBA      30.51
 2  Szegedi, Juliet M           44   UCLA      36.61
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Snyder, Cynthia             44   SOBA    1:06.60
    50[   33.11]
 2  Szegedi, Juliet M           44   UCLA    1:23.88
    50[   38.85]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Snyder, Cynthia             44   SOBA    2:31.17
    50[   35.51]   100[ 1:14.07]   150[ 1:53.28]
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Snyder, Cynthia             44   SOBA    1:19.41
    50[   38.23]
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Snyder, Cynthia             44   SOBA    1:20.30
    50[   37.18]
Top of Page
                  * Women 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schoenneman, Lisa L         46   SCA       27.16
 2  Shore, Susan D              46   WH2O      31.42
 3  Latt, Melissa J             45   SCAQ      33.15
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Schoenneman, Lisa L         46   SCA       58.88
    50[   27.87]
 2  Shore, Susan D              46   WH2O    1:06.83
    50[   32.81]
 3  Hoyos, Elizabeth J          45   CSM     1:13.81
    50[   35.86]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Shore, Susan D              46   WH2O    2:23.45
    50[   32.86]   100[ 1:09.07]   150[ 1:46.30]
 2  Hoyos, Elizabeth J          45   CSM     2:49.31
    50[   37.58]   100[ 1:19.65]   150[ 2:04.99]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Shore, Susan D              46   WH2O    6:14.00
    50[   33.40]   100[ 1:10.35]   150[ 1:48.63]   200[ 2:27.13]
   250[ 3:05.53]   300[ 3:44.10]   350[ 4:22.46]   400[ 5:00.80]
   450[ 5:38.73]
 2  Aguilar, Nancy C            48   UCLA    7:55.03
    50[   44.94]   100[ 1:32.57]   150[ 2:21.09]   200[ 3:09.27]
   250[ 3:57.19]   300[ 4:45.28]   350[ 5:33.71]   400[ 6:21.61]
   450[ 7:09.01]
 3  Sahyoun, Noha A             47   UCLA    8:04.49
    50[   46.47]   100[ 1:36.09]   150[ 2:25.71]   200[ 3:15.94]
   250[ 4:05.29]   300[ 5:43.78]   350[ 5:43.78]   400[ 6:32.10]
   450[ 7:20.30]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Hoyos, Elizabeth J          45   CSM       39.26
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Latt, Melissa J             45   SCAQ      42.66
 2  Sanderson, Kirsten          47   HWYM      44.42
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Sanderson, Kirsten          47   HWYM    1:35.95
    50[   45.48]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Schoenneman, Lisa L         46   SCA       30.72
 2  Sanderson, Kirsten          47   HWYM      43.62
 3  Aguilar, Nancy C            48   UCLA      43.88
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Aguilar, Nancy C            48   UCLA    1:37.81
    50[   47.27]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Schoenneman, Lisa L         46   SCA     1:14.47
    50[   34.42]
 2  Sanderson, Kirsten          47   HWYM    1:31.56
    50[   45.26]
Top of Page
                  * Women 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         50   LVM       30.09
 2  Hirsch, Helene I            51   PVM       35.92
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Spivey, Bonnie L            50   UNAT    1:04.40
    50[   31.05]
 2  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         50   LVM     1:07.59
    50[   32.75]
 3  Heather, Julie P            50   MVN     1:12.41
    50[   33.40]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Spivey, Bonnie L            50   UNAT    2:20.10
    50[   31.73]   100[ 1:07.26]   150[ 1:44.53]
 2  Heather, Julie P            50   MVN     3:15.33
    50[   41.71]   100[ 1:30.28]   150[ 2:22.43]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Cook, Jenny L               51   SCAQ    5:40.93
    50[   30.82]   100[ 1:04.00]   150[ 1:37.78]   200[ 2:12.45]
   250[ 2:47.40]   300[ 3:22.79]   350[ 3:58.27]   400[ 4:33.45]
   450[ 5:08.00]
 2  Spivey, Bonnie L            50   UNAT    6:07.95
    50[   33.79]   100[ 1:10.95]   150[ 1:48.15]   200[ 2:25.59]
   250[ 3:03.38]   300[ 3:40.69]   350[ 4:18.06]   400[ 4:55.16]
   450[ 5:31.93]
 3  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         50   LVM     6:27.27
    50[   34.23]   100[ 1:12.11]   150[ 1:51.14]   200[ 2:30.86]
   250[ 3:10.32]   300[ 3:49.88]   350[ 4:29.57]   400[ 5:09.23]
   450[ 5:48.52]
 4  Mason, Christine R          50   UCLA    6:44.93
    50[   36.62]   100[ 1:16.40]   150[ 1:58.07]   200[ 2:39.58]
   250[ 3:21.17]   300[ 4:02.82]   350[ 4:44.03]   400[ 5:25.06]
   450[ 6:06.04]
 5  Mitchell, Alison A          54   MVN     7:00.02
    50[   38.11]   100[ 1:18.99]   150[ 2:01.05]   200[ 2:43.42]
   250[ 3:26.32]   300[ 4:09.36]   350[ 4:52.54]   400[ 5:35.32]
   450[ 6:17.89]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Saul-Zachau, Joanne         50   LVM       37.31
 2  Hirsch, Helene I            51   PVM       45.68
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Mitchell, Alison A          54   MVN     1:30.94
    50[   44.97]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Cook, Jenny L               51   SCAQ      35.06
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Cook, Jenny L               51   SCAQ    1:14.54
    50[   35.61]
 2  Hirsch, Helene I            51   PVM     1:38.95
    50[   47.02]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Cook, Jenny L               51   SCAQ      29.97
 2  Heather, Julie P            50   MVN       35.99
 3  Hirsch, Helene I            51   PVM       42.95
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Alison A          54   MVN     1:33.36
    50[   43.11]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Spivey, Bonnie L            50   UNAT    1:16.37
    50[   35.12]
 2  Mason, Christine R          50   UCLA    1:22.15
    50[   38.91]
 3  Hirsch, Helene I            51   PVM     1:36.64
    50[   45.25]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Cook, Jenny L               51   SCAQ    2:21.88
    50[   30.77]   100[ 1:07.28]   150[ 1:49.06]
 2  Spivey, Bonnie L            50   UNAT    2:41.26
    50[   35.46]   100[ 1:16.42]   150[ 2:03.67]
 3  Mitchell, Alison A          54   MVN     3:10.66
    50[   41.11]   100[ 1:30.25]   150[ 2:28.26]
Top of Page
                  * Women 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Komar, Kathleen             59   UCLA      34.34
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Goodlerner, Susan           56   MMM     1:36.62
    50[   43.47]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Seaton, Jessica W           55   WH2O    3:17.13
    50[   45.69]   100[ 1:36.11]   150[ 2:26.90]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Seaton, Jessica W           55   WH2O    7:24.82
    50[   41.09]   100[ 1:25.59]   150[ 2:10.47]   200[ 2:56.58]
   250[ 3:41.58]   300[ 4:26.40]   350[ 5:10.92]   400[ 5:55.46]
   450[ 6:41.00]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Komar, Kathleen             59   UCLA      41.62
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Seaton, Jessica W           55   WH2O      43.13
 2  Komar, Kathleen             59   UCLA      44.98
 3  Goodlerner, Susan           56   MMM       52.29
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Jaunzeme, Andra             56   WH2O    1:22.69
    50[   38.82]
 2  Seaton, Jessica W           55   WH2O    1:33.31
    50[   44.41]
 3  Goodlerner, Susan           56   MMM     1:50.88
    50[   51.60]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Komar, Kathleen             59   UCLA      40.13
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Jaunzeme, Andra             56   WH2O    1:14.03
    50[   34.81]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Seaton, Jessica W           55   WH2O    1:29.07
    50[   44.27]
 2  Komar, Kathleen             59   UCLA    1:29.27
    50[   41.42]
 3  Goodlerner, Susan           56   MMM     1:49.77
    50[   52.43]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Jaunzeme, Andra             56   WH2O    2:40.53
    50[   33.47]   100[ 1:15.14]   150[ 2:01.75]
Top of Page
                  * Women 60-64 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Jarmakani, Brenda H         62   UCLA    2:56.80
    50[   41.82]   100[ 1:26.69]   150[ 2:12.69]
 1  Jarmakani, Brenda H         62   UCLA    3:01.79
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Jarmakani, Brenda H         62   UCLA    7:37.22
    50[   42.25]   100[ 1:28.17]   150[ 2:15.34]   200[ 3:01.79]
   250[ 3:47.55]   300[ 4:34.13]   350[ 5:20.41]   400[ 6:06.45]
   450[ 6:52.88]
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Jarmakani, Brenda H         62   UCLA    1:48.65
    50[   52.58]
Top of Page
                  * Women 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Fruin, Pat                  65   MMM       37.62
 2  Borland, Carole J           65   OJAI      38.20
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Borland, Carole J           65   OJAI    1:28.50
    50[   41.10]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Shockro, Ellen K            66   NOVA    8:23.95
    50[   43.15]   100[ 1:33.28]   150[ 2:26.17]   200[ 3:17.47]
   250[ 4:08.39]   300[ 4:59.25]   350[ 5:51.34]   400[ 6:43.14]
   450[ 7:35.31]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Fruin, Pat                  65   MMM       50.41
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Borland, Carole J           65   OJAI    1:50.43
    50[   53.98]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      68   UNAT      46.99
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      68   UNAT    1:42.81
    50[   50.30]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Fruin, Pat                  65   MMM       46.26
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      68   UNAT    1:55.85
    50[   53.97]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      68   UNAT    1:41.04
    50[   51.83]
 2  Fruin, Pat                  65   MMM     1:46.41
    50[   50.58]
 3  Borland, Carole J           65   OJAI    1:47.29
    50[   52.80]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  McDowell-Cramer, Peggy      68   UNAT    3:46.48
    50[   52.88]   100[ 1:56.97]   150[ 2:52.40]
 2  Borland, Carole J           65   OJAI    3:51.79
    50[   53.44]   100[ 1:54.19]   150[ 3:03.84]
 3  Fruin, Pat                  65   MMM     3:58.18
    50[   52.01]   100[ 1:57.31]   150[ 3:09.73]
Top of Page
                  * Women 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              71   MVN       35.22
 1  Little, Jeanne              71   MVN       35.78
 2  Winkler, Renate M           71   UCLA      48.03
 3  Duque, Mitnee               73   OJAI      55.36
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              71   MVN     1:22.01
    50[   39.38]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Little, Jeanne              71   MVN     3:06.91
    50[   42.24]   100[ 1:30.38]   150[ 2:19.77]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Duque, Mitnee               73   OJAI      58.54
 2  Winkler, Renate M           71   UCLA      58.82
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Duque, Mitnee               73   OJAI      59.76
 2  Winkler, Renate M           71   UCLA    1:04.44
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Winkler, Renate M           71   UCLA    1:16.44
Top of Page
                  * Women 85-89 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         87   MVN       51.12
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         87   MVN     3:52.39
    50[   53.47]   100[ 1:55.28]   150[ 2:56.41]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         87   MVN    10:33.01
    50[   57.74]   100[ 2:00.96]   150[ 3:03.56]   200[ 4:09.08]
   250[ 5:12.27]   300[ 6:16.16]   350[ 7:21.24]   400[ 8:26.91]
   450[ 9:32.13]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         87   MVN     1:02.49
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kornfeld, Maurine E         87   MVN     2:15.83
    50[ 1:05.92]
Top of Page
                  * Women 90-94 *
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              90   LOST    1:57.22
    50[   54.55]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Simonton, Rita              90   LOST   10:35.64
    50[   57.93]   100[ 2:02.03]   150[ 3:05.46]   200[ 4:09.87]
   250[ 5:13.73]   300[ 6:18.17]   350[ 7:24.07]   400[ 8:28.72]
   450[ 9:32.96]
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Simonton, Rita              90   LOST    3:25.96
    50[ 1:35.83]
Top of Page
                   * Men 18-24 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Thunell, Matthew M          23   WH2O      22.95
 2  Cashman, Daniel A           21   UCLA      24.74
 3  Durieux, Cameron P          21   ROSE      25.22
 4  Agafonoff, Slava            22   WH2O      25.80
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Ondrejcka, Josef L          24   ROSE    6:01.38
    50[   32.02]   100[ 1:07.67]   150[ 1:43.92]   200[ 2:20.57]
   250[ 2:57.53]   300[ 3:33.92]   350[ 4:11.12]   400[ 4:48.07]
   450[ 5:24.88]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Thunell, Matthew M          23   WH2O      25.86
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Thunell, Matthew M          23   WH2O      55.63
    50[   27.28]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Cashman, Daniel A           21   UCLA      32.58
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Agafonoff, Slava            22   WH2O    1:07.46
    50[   32.17]
 2  Cashman, Daniel A           21   UCLA    1:11.82
    50[   33.46]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Durieux, Cameron P          21   ROSE      27.71
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Thunell, Matthew M          23   WH2O      53.19
    50[   24.74]
 2  Durieux, Cameron P          21   ROSE    1:04.55
    50[   29.49]
 3  Ondrejcka, Josef L          24   ROSE    1:05.59
    50[   30.81]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Agafonoff, Slava            22   WH2O    1:01.68
    50[   28.95]
 2  Cashman, Daniel A           21   UCLA    1:06.97
    50[   31.81]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Agafonoff, Slava            22   WH2O    2:15.68
    50[   30.04]   100[ 1:04.77]   150[ 1:42.78]
 2  Durieux, Cameron P          21   ROSE    2:21.40
    50[   28.60]   100[ 1:03.46]   150[ 1:48.22]
Top of Page
                   * Men 25-29 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Brady, Devin H              25   SOBA      22.95
 2  Ryan, Keith R               25   UCI       23.25
 3  Kolesnik, Jeffrey E         25   ROSE      23.42
 4  Yang, Antonio               26   UNAT      24.43
 5  Tripp, Mark                 28   SOBA      24.57
 6  Barrett, Blake              25   SCAQ      24.64
 7  Dumouchel, Rob              27   CSAM      25.49
 8  Fuentenebro, Pablo          26   UCLA      28.46
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Brady, Devin H              25   SOBA      49.30
    50[   24.23]
 2  Tripp, Mark                 28   SOBA      53.81
    50[   26.34]
 3  Yang, Antonio               26   UNAT      54.44
    50[   26.75]
 4  Parlee, Matthew R           29   LAPS    1:01.42
    50[   29.12]
 5  Fuentenebro, Pablo          26   UCLA    1:01.44
    50[   29.46]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Ryan, Keith R               25   UCI     1:48.70
    50[   25.96]   100[   53.56]   150[ 1:21.55]
 2  Girard, Alex J              26   CIM     1:55.43
    50[   25.90]   100[   53.57]   150[ 1:24.13]
 3  Fuentenebro, Pablo          26   UCLA    2:10.05
    50[   30.10]   100[ 1:03.00]   150[ 1:36.61]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wadley, Brian               29   WH2O    4:57.38
    50[   27.10]   100[   56.20]   150[ 1:26.33]   200[ 1:56.80]
   250[ 2:26.95]   300[ 2:57.45]   350[ 3:27.81]   400[ 3:58.17]
   450[ 4:28.33]
 2  Girard, Alex J              26   CIM     5:06.95
    50[   27.22]   100[   56.47]   150[ 1:26.43]   200[ 1:56.84]
   250[ 2:27.55]   300[ 2:58.68]   350[ 3:30.86]   400[ 4:03.20]
   450[ 4:35.14]
 3  Kolesnik, Jeffrey E         25   ROSE    5:26.88
    50[   28.53]   100[ 1:01.38]   150[ 1:35.03]   200[ 2:09.56]
   250[ 2:43.90]   300[ 3:18.14]   350[ 3:51.66]   400[ 4:25.24]
   450[ 4:57.61]
 4  Chang, Aaron                27   RMDA    5:36.97
    50[   29.19]   100[ 1:00.36]   150[ 1:33.70]   200[ 2:06.78]
   250[ 2:42.02]   300[ 3:16.61]   350[ 3:52.13]   400[ 4:27.37]
   450[ 5:03.05]
 5  Fuentenebro, Pablo          26   UCLA    5:51.85
    50[   30.89]   100[ 1:05.09]   150[ 1:40.70]   200[ 2:16.97]
   250[ 2:53.26]   300[ 3:29.84]   350[ 4:06.05]   400[ 4:42.28]
   450[ 5:18.07]
 6  Parlee, Matthew R           29   LAPS    6:08.74
    50[   31.97]   100[ 1:08.02]   150[ 1:45.40]   200[ 2:22.43]
   250[ 2:59.95]   300[ 3:37.52]   350[ 4:15.37]   400[ 4:53.69]
   450[ 5:31.45]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Backman, Mark               26   SLA       24.34
 2  Barrett, Blake              25   SCAQ      28.51
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Backman, Mark               26   SLA       53.00
    50[   25.28]
 2  Brady, Devin H              25   SOBA      55.39
    50[   26.83]
 3  Barrett, Blake              25   SCAQ    1:02.62
    50[   30.04]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Marshall, Gary              27   TOC       27.29
 2  Asher, Dustin B             26   NOVA      30.78
 3  Tripp, Mark                 28   SOBA      33.68
 4  Fuentenebro, Pablo          26   UCLA      37.11
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Marshall, Gary              27   TOC       58.93
    50[   28.09]
 2  Durieux, Chad A             29   ROSE    1:06.30
    50[   31.15]
 3  Asher, Dustin B             26   NOVA    1:06.44
    50[   31.11]
 4  Wadley, Brian               29   WH2O    1:08.24
    50[   32.88]
 5  Dumouchel, Rob              27   CSAM    1:13.69
    50[   35.13]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Backman, Mark               26   SLA       24.14
 2  Dumouchel, Rob              27   CSAM      26.89
 3  Yang, Antonio               26   UNAT      27.49
 4  Chang, Aaron                27   RMDA      28.52
 5  Parlee, Matthew R           29   LAPS      29.84
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Ryan, Keith R               25   UCI       54.46
    50[   25.65]
 2  Wadley, Brian               29   WH2O      59.57
    50[   28.48]
 3  Durieux, Chad A             29   ROSE    1:00.87
    50[   28.28]
 4  Chang, Aaron                27   RMDA    1:01.76
    50[   29.40]
 5  Parlee, Matthew R           29   LAPS    1:08.84
    50[   32.01]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Backman, Mark               26   SLA       56.19
    50[   24.93]
 2  Durieux, Chad A             29   ROSE    1:01.58
    50[   29.28]
 3  Asher, Dustin B             26   NOVA    1:02.65
    50[   29.12]
 4  Tripp, Mark                 28   SOBA    1:03.97
    50[   30.16]
 5  Chang, Aaron                27   RMDA    1:06.71
    50[   31.22]
 6  Parlee, Matthew R           29   LAPS    1:13.56
    50[   33.56]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Ryan, Keith R               25   UCI     2:00.28
    50[   26.08]   100[   55.96]   150[ 1:32.39]
 2  Dumouchel, Rob              27   CSAM    2:27.83
    50[   28.00]   100[ 1:06.07]   150[ 1:52.73]
Top of Page
                   * Men 30-34 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Aghazadeh, Todd C           34   WH2O      24.42
 2  Nordell, Josh C             31   TCC       28.89
 3  Smith, Amar                 32   SOBA      37.79
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Nordell, Josh C             31   TCC     1:02.65
    50[   30.59]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Harrigan, Matthew J         30   SLA     1:48.85
    50[   25.63]   100[   53.11]   150[ 1:21.50]
 2  Nordell, Josh C             31   TCC     2:18.87
    50[   31.90]   100[ 1:06.14]   150[ 1:42.89]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Harrigan, Matthew J         30   SLA     4:53.26
    50[   26.35]   100[   54.14]   150[ 1:22.92]   200[ 1:52.75]
   250[ 2:22.97]   300[ 2:53.47]   350[ 3:23.83]   400[ 3:54.14]
   450[ 4:23.96]
 2  Nordell, Josh C             31   TCC     6:17.60
    50[   33.99]   100[ 1:10.10]   150[ 1:47.32]   200[ 2:25.72]
   250[ 3:04.10]   300[ 3:41.42]   350[ 4:20.12]   400[ 4:59.03]
   450[ 5:39.30]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Aghazadeh, Todd C           34   WH2O      30.01
 2  Smith, Amar                 32   SOBA      44.11
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Olver, Brian J              31   WH2O    1:02.67
    50[   29.46]
 2  Harrigan, Matthew J         30   SLA     1:04.88
    50[   31.08]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Aghazadeh, Todd C           34   WH2O      27.33
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Olver, Brian J              31   WH2O      54.31
    50[   25.84]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Olver, Brian J              31   WH2O    2:01.74
    50[   25.95]   100[   57.38]   150[ 1:32.34]
 2  Harrigan, Matthew J         30   SLA     2:04.03
    50[   26.32]   100[   58.57]   150[ 1:34.92]
Top of Page
                   * Men 35-39 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Beach, Christopher E        39   SCAQ      21.47
 2  Dietrich, Jim               38   NOVA      23.73
 3  Kent, Aric                  38   MYST      24.52
 4  Yoshiki, Matsubara R        35   UNAT      24.90
 5  Davis, Adam J               35   WH2O      25.05
 6  Castleton, Tom              37   ROSE      27.80
 7  Palma, Luis                 39   SGM       32.95
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Yoshiki, Matsubara R        35   UNAT      55.36
    50[   27.31]
 2  Kent, Aric                  38   MYST      55.41
    50[   26.04]
 3  Castleton, Tom              37   ROSE    1:01.81
    50[   29.44]
 4  Palma, Luis                 39   SGM     1:18.07
    50[   35.08]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Dietrich, Jim               38   NOVA    2:26.59
    50[   24.22]   100[ 1:09.95]   150[ 1:56.61]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  McKenna, Joel               39   WH2O    5:14.22
    50[   28.69]   100[   59.14]   150[ 1:30.10]   200[ 2:01.53]
   250[ 2:33.21]   300[ 3:05.02]   350[ 3:37.25]   400[ 4:09.91]
   450[ 4:42.69]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Kent, Aric                  38   MYST      30.17
 2  Hardy, Stephen A            39   RMDA      36.17
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Beach, Christopher E        39   SCAQ      28.71
 2  Dietrich, Jim               38   NOVA      29.16
 3  Hardy, Stephen A            39   RMDA      35.87
 4  Castleton, Tom              37   ROSE      36.27
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Dietrich, Jim               38   NOVA    1:05.38
    50[   30.04]
 2  Beach, Christopher E        39   SCAQ    1:08.05
    50[   32.23]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Davis, Adam J               35   WH2O      27.50
 2  Castleton, Tom              37   ROSE      30.43
 3  Palma, Luis                 39   SGM       55.18
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  McKenna, Joel               39   WH2O      59.68
    50[   28.49]
 2  Davis, Adam J               35   WH2O    1:01.37
    50[   28.54]
 3  Castleton, Tom              37   ROSE    1:09.73
    50[   32.47]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Dietrich, Jim               38   NOVA    1:00.47
    50[   27.89]
 2  Davis, Adam J               35   WH2O    1:04.71
    50[   30.48]
 3  Kent, Aric                  38   MYST    1:04.89
    50[   28.83]
Top of Page
                   * Men 40-44 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Hochstein, Erik             40   SCAQ      22.49
 2  Franklin, Brandon B         42   SCAQ      24.99
 3  Muth, Daniel F              42   SCAQ      25.19
 3  Salzmann, John D            41   RMDA      25.19
 5  Hjorth, John T              42   SCAQ      26.53
 6  Neilan, David A             43   SOBA      28.04
 7  Chang, Mike M               42   SLUG      28.58
 8  Conferti, Ronald L          44   UNAT      28.66
 9  Mara, Jim                   42   TCC       29.42
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Hochstein, Erik             40   SCAQ      48.56
    50[   23.73]
 2  Millar, Simon A             43   UCLA      53.84
    50[   25.58]
 3  Ogorzelec, Gregg A          42   WH2O      54.04
    50[   26.32]
 4  Cooper, Christopher E       44   VCM       56.79
    50[   28.12]
 5  Muth, Daniel F              42   SCAQ      56.83
    50[   27.21]
 6  Borton, Dan                 40   ROSE      58.77
    50[   28.25]
 7  Chang, Mike M               42   SLUG    1:02.85
    50[   30.74]
 8  Neilan, David A             43   SOBA    1:02.90
    50[   30.42]
 9  Kircher, Andrew J           41   ZAPM    1:02.94
    50[   30.44]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Ogorzelec, Gregg A          42   WH2O    1:57.02
    50[   28.12]   100[   57.47]   150[ 1:27.33]
 2  Muth, Daniel F              42   SCAQ    2:06.77
    50[   29.40]   100[ 1:01.51]   150[ 1:34.89]
 3  Neilan, David A             43   SOBA    2:14.66
    50[   30.51]   100[ 1:03.58]   150[ 1:38.53]
 4  Chang, Mike M               42   SLUG    2:23.06
    50[   33.48]   100[ 1:09.29]   150[ 1:45.85]
 5  Kircher, Andrew J           41   ZAPM    2:28.92
    50[   30.31]   100[ 1:02.93]   150[ 1:37.48]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Baron, Kurtis C             44   VCM     5:14.14
    50[   29.37]   100[ 1:01.74]   150[ 1:34.31]   200[ 2:06.83]
   250[ 2:39.05]   300[ 3:10.85]   350[ 3:42.11]   400[ 4:13.42]
   450[ 4:44.36]
 2  Ogorzelec, Gregg A          42   WH2O    5:18.44
    50[   29.23]   100[    0.00]   150[ 1:31.56]   200[ 2:03.64]
   250[ 2:35.95]   300[ 3:08.39]   350[ 3:40.95]   400[ 4:13.62]
   450[ 4:46.09]
 3  Millar, Simon A             43   UCLA    5:25.55
    50[   29.41]   100[ 1:00.94]   150[ 1:33.54]   200[ 2:06.78]
   250[ 2:39.86]   300[ 3:13.26]   350[ 3:46.69]   400[ 4:20.56]
   450[ 4:53.22]
 4  Cooper, Christopher E       44   VCM     5:34.08
    50[   31.56]   100[ 1:06.13]   150[ 1:40.88]   200[ 2:15.09]
   250[ 2:48.81]   300[ 3:22.78]   350[ 3:56.34]   400[ 4:29.54]
   450[ 5:02.22]
 5  Franklin, Brandon B         42   SCAQ    5:43.37
    50[   31.69]   100[ 1:06.87]   150[ 1:42.03]   200[ 2:17.45]
   250[ 2:53.04]   300[ 3:27.73]   350[ 4:02.06]   400[ 4:36.32]
   450[ 5:10.34]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Neilan, David A             43   SOBA      31.33
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Borton, Dan                 40   ROSE    1:07.59
    50[   33.15]
 2  Muth, Daniel F              42   SCAQ    1:09.01
    50[   33.42]
 3  Neilan, David A             43   SOBA    1:09.92
    50[   34.75]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Cooper, Christopher E       44   VCM       30.96
 2  Salzmann, John D            41   RMDA      33.41
 3  Hjorth, John T              42   SCAQ      34.19
 4  Chang, Mike M               42   SLUG      36.09
 5  Mara, Jim                   42   TCC       39.38
 6  Kircher, Andrew J           41   ZAPM      41.44
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Cooper, Christopher E       44   VCM     1:07.70
    50[   32.70]
 2  Hjorth, John T              42   SCAQ    1:15.19
    50[   35.64]
 3  Borton, Dan                 40   ROSE    1:16.78
    50[   36.35]
 4  Kircher, Andrew J           41   ZAPM    1:29.42
    50[   41.43]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Hochstein, Erik             40   SCAQ      24.80
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Hochstein, Erik             40   SCAQ      53.52
    50[   25.21]
 2  Franklin, Brandon B         42   SCAQ    1:00.61
    50[   29.12]
 3  Borton, Dan                 40   ROSE    1:02.97
    50[   29.42]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Hochstein, Erik             40   SCAQ      56.99
    50[   26.37]
 2  Muth, Daniel F              42   SCAQ    1:07.38
    50[   30.23]
 3  Hjorth, John T              42   SCAQ    1:10.14
    50[   33.24]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Baron, Kurtis C             44   VCM     2:11.64
    50[   28.95]   100[ 1:05.15]   150[ 1:42.19]
 2  Cooper, Christopher E       44   VCM     2:20.19
    50[   31.67]   100[ 1:10.13]   150[ 1:49.33]
 3  Borton, Dan                 40   ROSE    2:24.24
    50[   30.12]   100[ 1:07.08]   150[ 1:50.72]
Top of Page
                   * Men 45-49 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Adair, Scott T              45   SCAQ      22.81
 2  Wall, Chris L               47   SCAQ      22.92
 3  Wantz, Steve                47   VCM       24.71
 4  Merrigan, Brian A           48   SOBA      25.19
 5  Mitchell, Jeffrey M         47   UNAT      26.45
 6  Little, Michael             45   SDSM      30.02
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Fink, Tom                   46   UNAT      51.19
    50[   24.59]
 2  Merrigan, Brian A           48   SOBA      57.58
    50[   27.33]
 3  Irmas, Todd E               46   SCA       58.12
    50[   27.64]
 4  McGinley, Patrick B         45   ROSE      58.72
    50[   28.37]
 5  Graham, Errol               49   WH2O    1:02.45
    50[   29.92]
 6  Little, Michael             45   SDSM    1:10.87
    50[   33.57]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Fink, Tom                   46   UNAT    1:54.91
    50[   25.95]   100[   54.81]   150[ 1:24.75]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Wantz, Steve                47   VCM     5:41.21
    50[   31.04]   100[ 1:05.33]   150[ 1:39.96]   200[ 2:14.80]
   250[ 2:50.27]   300[ 3:25.79]   350[ 4:01.61]   400[ 4:36.73]
   450[ 5:10.38]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Graham, Errol               49   WH2O      34.99
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  McGinley, Patrick B         45   ROSE    1:05.16
    50[   32.05]
 2  Pottie, Greg J              47   UCLA    1:08.25
    50[   33.58]
 3  Young, Chad R               45   WH2O    1:10.42
    50[   34.57]
 4  Graham, Errol               49   WH2O    1:16.99
    50[   36.92]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Young, Chad R               45   WH2O      33.05
 2  Wall, Chris L               47   SCAQ      33.67
 3  Little, Michael             45   SDSM      36.27
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Young, Chad R               45   WH2O    1:10.84
    50[   33.07]
 2  Irmas, Todd E               46   SCA     1:12.10
    50[   34.38]
 3  Pottie, Greg J              47   UCLA    1:14.94
    50[   35.67]
 4  McGinley, Patrick B         45   ROSE    1:17.75
    50[   36.73]
 5  Little, Michael             45   SDSM    1:24.04
    50[   38.40]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Wantz, Steve                47   VCM       27.89
 2  Pottie, Greg J              47   UCLA      28.02
 3  Graham, Errol               49   WH2O      28.85
 4  Merrigan, Brian A           48   SOBA      29.75
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Pottie, Greg J              47   UCLA    1:02.69
    50[   29.10]
 2  Wantz, Steve                47   VCM     1:03.77
    50[   30.50]
 3  Irmas, Todd E               46   SCA     1:04.75
    50[   30.00]
 4  McGinley, Patrick B         45   ROSE    1:06.02
    50[   31.44]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Fink, Tom                   46   UNAT    1:00.29
    50[   27.86]
 2  Irmas, Todd E               46   SCA     1:05.43
    50[   30.73]
 3  McGinley, Patrick B         45   ROSE    1:06.66
    50[   30.38]
 4  Mitchell, Jeffrey M         47   UNAT    1:14.41
    50[   32.03]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Fink, Tom                   46   UNAT    2:09.01
    50[   26.29]   100[   59.68]   150[ 1:38.48]
 2  Irmas, Todd E               46   SCA     2:21.59
    50[   29.37]   100[ 1:07.71]   150[ 1:48.23]
 3  Young, Chad R               45   WH2O    2:24.49
    50[   30.27]   100[ 1:09.66]   150[ 1:49.76]
Top of Page
                   * Men 50-54 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Blatt, Michael J            53   VCM       23.73
 2  Davis, Stephen M            50   SCA       24.24
 3  Austin, Tony K              51   SCAQ      25.69
 4  Heather, Michael R          54   MVN       26.27
 5  Geller, Micheal S           50   UNAT      26.88
 6  Christie, Scott H           53   VCM       27.06
 7  McCormack, Joseph B         53   SOBA      27.12
 8  Flacco, Nicholas L          54   CSM       27.78
 9  Kalmenson, Bill B           53   SCAQ      29.97
10  Robinson, Keith A           51   UNAT      31.03
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Blatt, Michael J            53   VCM       52.88
    50[   25.23]
 2  Davis, Stephen M            50   SCA       53.78
    50[   26.68]
 3  Klemes, Jeffrey A           50   UNAT      56.18
    50[   26.87]
 4  Heather, Michael R          54   MVN       57.24
    50[   28.15]
 5  Austin, Tony K              51   SCAQ      59.00
    50[   27.91]
 6  Christie, Scott H           53   VCM     1:00.48
    50[   28.49]
 7  Nelson, James L             54   DSSM    1:00.89
    50[   28.89]
 8  Geller, Micheal S           50   UNAT    1:01.55
    50[   29.30]
 9  McCormack, Joseph B         53   SOBA    1:01.74
    50[   30.01]
10  Kalmenson, Bill B           53   SCAQ    1:07.31
    50[   32.39]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Blatt, Michael J            53   VCM     1:59.06
    50[   28.40]   100[   58.81]   150[ 1:28.70]
 2  Davis, Stephen M            50   SCA     1:59.69
    50[   27.25]   100[   56.21]   150[ 1:27.51]
 3  Klemes, Jeffrey A           50   UNAT    2:05.23
    50[   28.85]   100[ 1:00.10]   150[ 1:32.84]
 4  Heather, Michael R          54   MVN     2:09.22
    50[   29.75]   100[ 1:02.35]   150[ 1:35.64]
 5  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        52   NOVA    2:24.18
    50[   33.08]   100[ 1:09.48]   150[ 1:46.28]
 6  McCormack, Joseph B         53   SOBA    2:28.05
    50[ 1:10.77]   100[    0.00]   150[    0.00]
 7  Flacco, Nicholas L          54   CSM     2:32.15
    50[   34.71]   100[ 1:12.38]   150[ 1:51.90]
 8  Kraetsch, John              52   BSC     2:35.50
    50[   35.60]   100[ 1:15.20]   150[ 1:55.82]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Magit, Brad                 51   SCAQ    5:24.14
    50[   29.49]   100[ 1:01.19]   150[ 1:33.66]   200[ 2:06.60]
   250[ 2:40.07]   300[ 3:12.97]   350[ 3:45.97]   400[ 4:19.32]
   450[ 4:52.21]
 2  Blatt, Michael J            53   VCM     5:35.91
    50[   31.43]   100[ 1:06.07]   150[ 1:40.58]   200[ 2:15.66]
   250[ 2:49.93]   300[ 3:24.35]   350[ 3:57.53]   400[ 4:30.29]
   450[ 5:02.99]
 3  Small, Kent W               52   UCLA    6:07.78
    50[   31.57]   100[ 1:06.00]   150[ 1:42.01]   200[ 2:18.49]
   250[ 2:56.16]   300[ 3:34.15]   350[ 4:12.31]   400[ 4:50.49]
   450[ 5:29.16]
 4  Leonard, Dan P              54   SCAQ    6:12.80
    50[   33.64]   100[ 1:09.93]   150[ 1:47.35]   200[ 2:25.75]
   250[ 3:04.29]   300[ 3:42.63]   350[ 4:21.64]   400[ 4:59.88]
   450[ 5:37.09]
 5  Kalmenson, Bill B           53   SCAQ    6:56.42
    50[   34.76]   100[ 1:13.20]   150[ 1:54.21]   200[ 2:36.53]
   250[ 3:19.39]   300[ 4:03.58]   350[ 4:47.33]   400[ 5:31.26]
   450[ 6:14.73]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Ballard, James T            51   WH2O      27.68
 2  Christie, Scott H           53   VCM       33.67
 3  Klemes, Jeffrey A           50   UNAT      33.79
 4  Nelson, James L             54   DSSM      33.95
 5  Geller, Micheal S           50   UNAT      34.81
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Leonard, Dan P              54   SCAQ      31.04
 2  Kraetsch, John              52   BSC       32.18
 3  Austin, Tony K              51   SCAQ      37.01
 4  Robinson, Keith A           51   UNAT      37.27
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Leonard, Dan P              54   SCAQ    1:07.32
    50[   31.84]
 2  Kraetsch, John              52   BSC     1:10.18
    50[   33.07]
 3  Small, Kent W               52   UCLA    1:12.91
    50[   34.87]
 4  Strybel, David              54   ROSE    1:16.40
    50[   36.64]
 5  Nelson, James L             54   DSSM    1:18.48
    50[   37.09]
 6  Robinson, Keith A           51   UNAT    1:24.64
    50[   40.15]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Ballard, James T            51   WH2O      26.29
 2  Heather, Michael R          54   MVN       28.17
 3  Klemes, Jeffrey A           50   UNAT      28.71
 4  Christie, Scott H           53   VCM       29.88
 5  Strybel, David              54   ROSE      30.41
 6  Small, Kent W               52   UCLA      30.67
 7  McCormack, Joseph B         53   SOBA      31.53
 8  Flacco, Nicholas L          54   CSM       31.91
 9  Kalmenson, Bill B           53   SCAQ      36.85
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Magit, Brad                 51   SCAQ      59.14
    50[   27.39]
 2  Heather, Michael R          54   MVN     1:00.68
    50[   28.27]
 3  Christie, Scott H           53   VCM     1:06.16
    50[   30.88]
 4  Strybel, David              54   ROSE    1:07.84
    50[   30.78]
 5  Small, Kent W               52   UCLA    1:14.96
    50[   35.06]
 6  McCormack, Joseph B         53   SOBA    1:17.70
    50[   36.62]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Blatt, Michael J            53   VCM     1:05.04
    50[   31.79]
 2  Strybel, David              54   ROSE    1:10.20
    50[   33.53]
 3  Nelson, James L             54   DSSM    1:11.28
    50[   33.26]
 4  Flacco, Nicholas L          54   CSM     1:14.04
    50[   34.40]
 5  Geller, Micheal S           50   UNAT    1:14.80
    50[   34.84]
 6  Austin, Tony K              51   SCAQ    1:17.83
    50[   38.55]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard        52   NOVA    2:12.08
    50[   27.15]   100[ 1:02.72]   150[ 1:40.34]
 2  Kraetsch, John              52   BSC     2:26.65
    50[   31.27]   100[ 1:11.99]   150[ 1:52.33]
 3  Small, Kent W               52   UCLA    2:34.21
    50[   31.60]   100[ 1:15.72]   150[ 1:58.73]
Top of Page
                   * Men 55-59 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Sanchez, Pedro R            55   SGM       27.77
 2  Farmerie, Thom D            56   TCC       28.49
 3  Lawlor, Bob                 59   SOBA      30.13
 4  O'Neill, Stanley J          56   FMST      34.71
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Townsend, R Scott           55   LVM       56.01
    50[   27.40]
 2  Lucas, James B              58   LAAC    1:00.80
    50[   29.59]
 3  Sanchez, Pedro R            55   SGM     1:02.31
    50[   29.86]
 4  Farmerie, Thom D            56   TCC     1:03.46
    50[   31.06]
 5  Lawlor, Bob                 59   SOBA    1:07.23
    50[   32.65]
 6  O'Neill, Stanley J          56   FMST    1:24.58
    50[   36.30]
 7  Lim, Paul M                 55   UCLA    1:31.26
    50[ 1:31.26]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Townsend, R Scott           55   LVM     1:59.97
    50[   28.33]   100[   59.30]   150[ 1:30.30]
 2  Lawlor, Bob                 59   SOBA    2:32.57
    50[   36.04]   100[ 1:13.60]   150[ 1:52.85]
 3  Templin, Philip John        55   UCI     2:40.51
    50[   36.35]   100[ 1:16.99]   150[ 1:58.55]
 4  O'Neill, Stanley J          56   FMST    3:17.02
    50[   34.82]   100[ 1:22.83]   150[ 2:20.17]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Townsend, R Scott           55   LVM     5:16.16
    50[   29.73]   100[ 1:01.87]   150[ 1:34.31]   200[ 2:06.84]
   250[ 2:38.92]   300[ 3:11.31]   350[ 3:43.41]   400[ 4:14.97]
   450[ 4:46.51]
 2  Gruber, Glenn A             59   VCM     5:36.25
    50[    0.00]   100[    0.00]   150[    0.00]   200[    0.00]
   250[    0.00]   300[ 3:22.27]   350[ 3:56.51]   400[ 4:30.29]
   450[    0.00]
 3  Derr, John M                59   VCM     6:24.95
    50[   34.68]   100[ 1:14.33]   150[ 1:53.67]   200[ 2:32.50]
   250[ 3:11.03]   300[ 3:49.96]   350[ 4:28.90]   400[ 5:08.64]
   450[ 5:47.94]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Edwards, Clive G            55   SWM       33.62
 2  Lawlor, Bob                 59   SOBA      40.97
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Lucas, James B              58   LAAC    1:07.85
    50[   33.14]
 2  Lim, Paul M                 55   UCLA    1:57.90
    50[ 1:57.90]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, Philip John        55   UCI       32.26
 2  Edwards, Clive G            55   SWM       33.88
 3  Sanchez, Pedro R            55   SGM       35.93
 4  Lucas, James B              58   LAAC      36.52
 5  Farmerie, Thom D            56   TCC       40.98
 6  Lim, Paul M                 55   UCLA      51.85
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Templin, Philip John        55   UCI     1:11.39
    50[   33.65]
 2  Derr, John M                59   VCM     1:13.30
    50[   34.99]
 3  Edwards, Clive G            55   SWM     1:15.26
    50[   35.40]
 4  O'Neill, Stanley J          56   FMST    1:43.01
    50[   45.98]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John M                59   VCM       28.16
 2  Lucas, James B              58   LAAC      30.55
 3  Edwards, Clive G            55   SWM       31.44
 4  Sanchez, Pedro R            55   SGM       35.30
 5  Farmerie, Thom D            56   TCC       37.39
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Derr, John M                59   VCM     1:04.62
    50[   30.89]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Derr, John M                59   VCM     1:07.73
    50[   32.11]
 2  Lucas, James B              58   LAAC    1:10.56
    50[   32.54]
 3  Edwards, Clive G            55   SWM     1:10.82
    50[   34.25]
 4  Sanchez, Pedro R            55   SGM     1:14.90
    50[   36.39]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Templin, Philip John        55   UCI     2:28.63
    50[ 1:12.75]   100[ 1:54.42]   150[    0.00]
 2  Lim, Paul M                 55   UCLA    4:01.27
    50[ 2:01.67]   100[ 3:06.48]   150[    0.00]
Top of Page
                   * Men 60-64 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Harley, Hal                 60   UNAT      27.58
 2  Montgomery, William M       60   UCLA      29.23
 3  Greenberg, Henry            60   NOVA      29.64
 4  Brandes, Eytan              60   UCLA      30.65
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Strand, Robert              63   TOC       55.81
    50[   26.74]
 2  Montgomery, William M       60   UCLA    1:06.90
    50[   32.33]
 3  Hallett, Jim                61   MMM     1:16.56
    50[   37.86]
 4  Wiener, Neal T              64   WH2O    1:33.43
    50[   40.79]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Milam, Chuck D              63   MMM     2:27.13
    50[   34.26]   100[ 1:11.01]   150[ 1:49.44]
 2  Wiener, Neal T              64   WH2O    3:27.58
    50[   41.81]   100[ 1:36.41]   150[ 2:32.19]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Lee, Roy                    62   UCLA    7:12.25
    50[   41.15]   100[ 1:23.21]   150[ 2:07.62]   200[ 2:52.29]
   250[ 3:36.38]   300[ 4:20.03]   350[ 5:03.33]   400[ 5:46.83]
   450[ 6:30.08]
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Greenberg, Henry            60   NOVA    1:28.07
    50[   45.02]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Strand, Robert              63   TOC       30.39
 2  Brandes, Eytan              60   UCLA      39.50
 3  Hallett, Jim                61   MMM       42.65
 4  Lennard, Douglas            64   UNAT      42.94
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Brandes, Eytan              60   UCLA    1:30.15
    50[   43.64]
 2  Hallett, Jim                61   MMM     1:36.32
    50[   45.43]
 3  Lennard, Douglas            64   UNAT    1:41.36
    50[   46.96]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Greenberg, Henry            60   NOVA      31.62
 2  Milam, Chuck D              63   MMM       32.50
 3  Brandes, Eytan              60   UCLA      36.91
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Greenberg, Henry            60   NOVA    1:14.24
    50[   35.06]
 2  Milam, Chuck D              63   MMM     1:17.68
    50[   37.96]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Milam, Chuck D              63   MMM     1:20.66
    50[   38.19]
 2  Brandes, Eytan              60   UCLA    1:22.50
    50[   40.86]
 3  Wiener, Neal T              64   WH2O    1:24.17
    50[   41.80]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Strand, Robert              63   TOC     2:19.73
    50[   30.33]   100[ 1:07.10]   150[ 1:46.86]
 2  Greenberg, Henry            60   NOVA    2:50.11
    50[   33.28]   100[ 1:18.37]   150[ 2:10.84]
 3  Wiener, Neal T              64   WH2O    3:04.07
    50[   36.48]   100[ 1:28.67]   150[ 2:22.51]
Top of Page
                   * Men 65-69 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike R            68   SDSM      26.85
 2  Ronay, Peter E              66   ROSE      30.75
 3  Palmer, Hap                 66   UCLA      31.99
 4  Moran, Patrick D            69   LAAC      40.77
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike R            68   SDSM      59.82
    50[   28.93]
 2  Ronay, Peter E              66   ROSE    1:09.76
    50[   33.94]
 3  Moran, Patrick D            69   LAAC    1:35.82
    50[   43.48]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Freshley, Mike R            68   SDSM    2:17.49
    50[   30.96]   100[ 1:04.44]   150[ 1:40.96]
 2  Colonnese, Michael A        65   MVN     2:39.06
    50[   35.52]   100[ 1:15.69]   150[ 1:56.40]
 3  Pringle, David              66   WH2O    3:26.00
    50[   42.00]   100[ 1:32.49]   150[ 2:31.21]
500 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Moran, Patrick D            69   LAAC    9:45.29
    50[   48.07]   100[ 1:43.53]   150[ 2:41.80]   200[ 5:44.27]
   250[ 8:47.54]   300[ 9:45.29]   350[    0.00]   400[    0.00]
   450[ 8:47.54]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Palmer, Hap                 66   UCLA      40.98
 2  Pringle, David              66   WH2O      44.12
 3  Moran, Patrick D            69   LAAC      46.84
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Moran, Patrick D            69   LAAC    1:39.82
    50[ 1:39.82]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Palmer, Hap                 66   UCLA      43.17
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Colonnese, Michael A        65   MVN     1:35.14
    50[   45.73]
 2  Palmer, Hap                 66   UCLA    1:38.45
    50[   46.64]
 3  Pringle, David              66   WH2O    1:54.74
    50[   50.39]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Colonnese, Michael A        65   MVN       36.78
 2  Ronay, Peter E              66   ROSE      38.13
 3  Pringle, David              66   WH2O      49.69
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Ronay, Peter E              66   ROSE    1:34.60
    50[   43.48]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Pringle, David              66   WH2O    1:47.16
    50[   49.51]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Colonnese, Michael A        65   MVN     3:02.55
    50[   38.10]   100[ 1:26.88]   150[ 2:19.84]
 2  Ronay, Peter E              66   ROSE    3:07.66
    50[   41.18]   100[ 1:28.82]   150[ 2:25.25]
Top of Page
                   * Men 70-74 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Becket, James               72   OJAI      37.67
 2  McMeekin, Robert F          74   SCMC      43.39
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Becket, James               72   OJAI    1:30.24
    50[   40.62]
 2  McMeekin, Robert F          74   SCMC    1:52.49
    50[   51.29]
200 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Becket, James               72   OJAI    3:35.04
    50[   43.64]   100[ 1:35.40]   150[ 2:35.52]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Becket, James               72   OJAI      50.68
Top of Page
                   * Men 75-79 *
50 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Suarez, Nelson              76   UNAT      33.81
100 YARD FREESTYLE
 1  Suarez, Nelson              76   UNAT    1:25.00
    50[   41.60]
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Hubach, Eric                75   CROC      41.72
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
 1  Hubach, Eric                75   CROC    1:34.54
    50[   47.05]
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Suarez, Nelson              76   UNAT      43.05
 2  Hubach, Eric                75   CROC      45.33
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
 1  Hubach, Eric                75   CROC    1:42.89
    50[   49.47]
 2  Suarez, Nelson              76   UNAT    1:42.91
    50[   48.50]
 3  Mitchell, Tom               76   SDSM    1:46.36
    50[   50.44]
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               76   SDSM      43.61
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               76   SDSM    1:38.27
    50[   46.01]
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               76   SDSM    1:32.22
    50[   43.90]
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 1  Mitchell, Tom               76   SDSM    3:20.14
    50[   44.83]   100[ 1:38.53]   150[ 2:37.06]
Top of Page
                     * Relays *
                  * Women 18-24 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  UCLA - C                                    1:51.03
     Paladino, Lauren R          29  (   30.19)
     Crumly, Ellen J             18  (   27.21)
     Nisson, Kendal              18  (   27.33)
     Kolmakova, Maria A          18  (   26.30)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  UCLA - B                                    2:02.32
     Wong, Stacie                18  (   29.87)
     Beattie, Lacey              19  (   22.55)
     Kolmakova, Maria A          18  (   22.21)
     Paladino, Lauren R          29  (   47.69)

Top of Page
                  * Women 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SCAQ - B                                    1:59.81
     Cook, Jenny L               51  (   27.75)
     Bronson, Jenifer L          27  (   27.91)
     Latt, Melissa J             45  (   31.97)
     Tiernan, Joy                30  (   32.18)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SCAQ - A                                    2:13.54
     Bronson, Jenifer L          27  (   36.15)
     Cook, Jenny L               51  (   34.58)
     Andrus, Megan M             27  (   30.81)
     Latt, Melissa J             45  (   32.00)

Top of Page
                  * Women 45-54 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  MVN - A                                     2:35.06
     Little, Jeanne              71  (   35.78)
     Heather, Julie P            50  (   30.88)
     Kornfeld, Maurine E         87  (   53.54)
     Mitchell, Alison A          54  (   34.86)

Top of Page
                   * Men 18-24 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  ROSE - A                                    1:40.11
     Kolesnik, Jeffrey E         25  (   23.39)
     Durieux, Chad A             29  (   25.07)
     Durieux, Cameron P          21  (   25.35)
     McGinley, Patrick B         45  (   26.30)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  WH2O - A                                    1:49.94
     Aghazadeh, Todd C           34  (   30.33)
     Agafonoff, Slava            22  (   30.77)
     Thunell, Matthew M          23  (   22.96)
     Young, Chad R               45  (   25.88)
 2  UCLA - A                                    2:16.29
     Cashman, Daniel A           21  (   35.68)
     Small, Kent W               52  (   18.58)
     Fuentenebro, Pablo          26  (   47.04)
     Lee, Roy                    62  (   34.99)

Top of Page
                   * Men 25-34 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SOBA - B                                    1:38.72
     Tripp, Mark                 28  (   24.81)
     Merrigan, Brian A           48  (   24.85)
     Brady, Devin H              25  (   22.28)
     Neilan, David A             43  (   26.78)
 2  UCLA - B                                    1:49.89
     Montgomery, William M       60  (   28.85)
     Small, Kent W               52  (   27.79)
     Pottie, Greg J              47  (   25.39)
     Fuentenebro, Pablo          26  (   27.86)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SOBA - A                                    1:55.79
     Neilan, David A             43  (   31.42)
     Tripp, Mark                 28  (   33.51)
     Merrigan, Brian A           48  (   27.90)
     Brady, Devin H              25  (   22.96)

Top of Page
                   * Men 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  SCAQ - A                                    1:35.44
     Leonard, Dan P              54  (   25.84)
     Muth, Daniel F              42  (   24.11)
     Adair, Scott T              45  (   22.51)
     Wall, Chris L               47  (   22.98)
 2  SCAQ - C                                    1:38.69
     Austin, Tony K              51  (   25.87)
     Hochstein, Erik             40  (   21.79)
     Kalmenson, Bill B           53  (   29.64)
     Beach, Christopher E        39  (   21.39)
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  SCAQ - C                                    1:59.16
     Hochstein, Erik             40  (   27.36)
     Austin, Tony K              51  (   35.86)
     Beach, Christopher E        39  (   25.26)
     Kalmenson, Bill B           53  (   30.68)
 2  ROSE - A                                    2:06.97
     McGinley, Patrick B         45  (   30.50)
     Castleton, Tom              37  (   36.78)
     Strybel, David              54  (   29.41)
     Ronay, Peter E              66  (   30.28)
NP  SCAQ - B                                      DQ   
     Muth, Daniel F              42  
     Leonard, Dan P              54  
     Adair, Scott T              45  
     Wall, Chris L               47  

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 18-24 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
NP  CSM - A                                       DQ   
     Hoyos, Elizabeth J          45  
     Flacco, Nicole M            22  
     Flacco, Nicholas L          54  
     Smith, Leanne D             36  
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
NP  CSM - A                                       DQ   
     Hoyos, Elizabeth J          45  
     Flacco, Nicholas L          54  
     Flacco, Nicole M            22  
     Smith, Leanne D             36  

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 25-34 *
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  TCC - A                                     2:15.85
     Maki, Christine D           38  (   35.94)
     Farmerie, Thom D            56  (   39.42)
     Bashaw, Rita B              39  (   32.42)
     Nordell, Josh C             31  (   28.07)
 2  SOBA - B                                    2:22.45
     Lawlor, Bob                 59  (   39.08)
     Walkley, Brett A            29  (   39.21)
     McCormack, Joseph B         53  (   34.88)
     Snyder, Cynthia             44  (   29.28)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 35-44 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  TCC - A                                     1:55.04
     Maki, Christine D           38  (   28.90)
     Farmerie, Thom D            56  (   28.89)
     Mara, Jim                   42  (   28.95)
     Bashaw, Rita B              39  (   28.30)
 2  WH2O - A                                    1:56.57
     McKenna, Joel               39  (   24.79)
     Seaton, Jessica W           55  (   35.65)
     Davis, Adam J               35  (   24.89)
     Shore, Susan D              46  (   31.24)
 3  SOBA - A                                    1:59.71
     Snyder, Cynthia             44  (   29.67)
     Lawlor, Bob                 59  (   29.77)
     McCormack, Joseph B         53  (   26.81)
     Roth, Sandy R               35  (   33.46)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 45-54 *
200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
 1  UCLA - A                                    2:19.93
     Jarmakani, Brenda H         62  (   39.94)
     Lee, Roy                    62  (   36.31)
     Brandes, Eytan              60  (   31.27)
     Mason, Christine R          50  (   32.41)

Top of Page
                  * Mixed 55-64 *
200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY
 1  MMM - A                                     2:53.72
     Hallett, Jim                61  (   43.62)
     Goodlerner, Susan           56  
     Fruin, Pat                  65  
     Milam, Chuck D              63  ( 1:16.07)

Top of Page